llmell6
?>

Выберите правильный вариант для заполнения пропуска: закончите предложения выбрав правильный вариант: 1. the doctor told me to stay in bed for a few days otherwise complications . a) might set in b) had to set in c) could set in 2. mark replied he didn’t think jane by the following sunday yet. a) would have arrived b) would arrive c) had arrived 3. jerry believed that sally the book since monday, but she had read only fifty pages so far. a) had been reading b) had read c) was reading 4. the policeman warned us that the street against the red light. a) we mustn't cross b) mustn't we cross c) we don't have to cross 5. kay said that she usually bought her clothes at random, and as a result she any decent things to wear. a) hasn't b) didn't have c) doesn't have 6. the personel manager was interested to quit my present job. a) why had i decided b) why i had decided c) why i decided 7. alice explained to us that the flower shop down the road. a) was situated b) is situated c) had been situated 8. the shop assistant showed me a book and said that the book the museums of our town. a) described b) was describing c) had described 9. cecily answered she stories and poems all her life since as long as she could remember. a) had been writing b) was writing c) wrote 10. jerry said that by the end of the year he in his new house for four years. a) would have been living b) would be living c) would live 11. alice told me that coat because it wasn't long enough. a) bought b) to buy c) not to buy 12. the pupil explained to the teacher that he couldn't come to school that day because he . a) was ill b) had been ill c) is ill 13. mary said she was worried that her son very well that year. a) isn't studying b) wasn't studying c) hadn't been studying 14. the mother reminded me that i to feed the dog and take him out for a walk. a) shouldn't forget b) don't have to forget c) not to forget 15. she asked me about my schedule for the next week and i answered that i it yet. a) hadn't known b) didn't know c) wouldn't know

Английский язык

Ответы

basil69
1. c 2. b 3. a 4. a 5. b 6. b 7. a 8. b 9. a 10. b 11. c 12. b 13. b 14. a 15. b
fishka-sokol14

Read the sentences below. Which give directions? Which are said by someone asking? (Прочитайте предложения ниже. Определите, в которых из них указываются направления (ANSWER-объясняют дорогу, отвечают, как добраться), а в которых спрашивается о направлении (ASK-спрашивают дорогу)

1. Excuse me, how can I get to ...?

Извините, как мне добраться до...? - (ASK-спрашивают дорогу...)

2. Just cross/ go up /go dowh this road/ street and ...(ANSWER-отвечают)

Пересеките / идите вверх / вниз по этой дороге/ улице и

3. Take the first/second turning on your left/right ...(ANSWER - отвечают, куда идти)

Сверните на первом/ втором перекрёстке налево/ направо...

4. Excuse me, could you tell me the way to ...?

Извините, не подскажите мне дорогу до? - (ASK-спрашивают)

5. Do you know where is?

Вы не знаете, где находится...? - (ASK-спрашивают)

6. Turn right / left and go straight on (ANSWER - объясняют)

Сверните направо / налево и идите прямо

Soliyabronzoni

Объяснение:

Прочтите стихотворение вслух. Чтения “про себя” недостаточно - вы должны проговорить и услышать текст. Читать нужно “качественно”: не спеша, с выражением. Раза три минимум.

Во время чтения старайтесь представить себе то, о чем говорите. Все пейзажи, персонажей, ситуации, переживания. Представляйте убедительно, зрительными образами. Заставьте свой мозг должен активно работать во время чтения. Постарайтесь даже мысленно пережить события стихотворения, если получится. Так вы запомните сюжет, даже если сами стихотворные строчки в памяти пока не отложатся.

Еще раз прочтите стихотворение вслух, но на этот раз не старайтесь декламировать с расстановкой и даже вдумываться в смысл текста. Зато акцентируйте внимание на звучании слов, их форме, ударениях, грамматических формах (падеж, род, число, время). Так вы задействуете слуховую память.

Следующий шаг должен включить моторную память. Для этого перепишите стихотворение на чистый лист бумаги или в тетрадь. Пишите аккуратно, получайте удовольствие от каждой буквы. И проговаривайте то, что пишете. Вуаля: сейчас “работают” три вида памяти (зрительная, слуховая и моторная)!

Теперь, теперь, когда текст вам уже немного знаком, пришло время свободных ассоциаций. Запишите стихотворение не так, как разделил его на части автор, а так, как вам хочется разбить его на строфы по смыслу. Не ограничивайте себя в творчестве: рисуйте на полях и между строк, подчеркивайте и/или обводите слова и фразы, рисуйте персонажей, пишите комментарии. Чем забавнее получится - тем больше вероятность, что вы прочно запомните плоды совместного (автора-поэта и вашего!) творчества.

Ответить на вопрос

Поделитесь своими знаниями, ответьте на вопрос:

Выберите правильный вариант для заполнения пропуска: закончите предложения выбрав правильный вариант: 1. the doctor told me to stay in bed for a few days otherwise complications . a) might set in b) had to set in c) could set in 2. mark replied he didn’t think jane by the following sunday yet. a) would have arrived b) would arrive c) had arrived 3. jerry believed that sally the book since monday, but she had read only fifty pages so far. a) had been reading b) had read c) was reading 4. the policeman warned us that the street against the red light. a) we mustn't cross b) mustn't we cross c) we don't have to cross 5. kay said that she usually bought her clothes at random, and as a result she any decent things to wear. a) hasn't b) didn't have c) doesn't have 6. the personel manager was interested to quit my present job. a) why had i decided b) why i had decided c) why i decided 7. alice explained to us that the flower shop down the road. a) was situated b) is situated c) had been situated 8. the shop assistant showed me a book and said that the book the museums of our town. a) described b) was describing c) had described 9. cecily answered she stories and poems all her life since as long as she could remember. a) had been writing b) was writing c) wrote 10. jerry said that by the end of the year he in his new house for four years. a) would have been living b) would be living c) would live 11. alice told me that coat because it wasn't long enough. a) bought b) to buy c) not to buy 12. the pupil explained to the teacher that he couldn't come to school that day because he . a) was ill b) had been ill c) is ill 13. mary said she was worried that her son very well that year. a) isn't studying b) wasn't studying c) hadn't been studying 14. the mother reminded me that i to feed the dog and take him out for a walk. a) shouldn't forget b) don't have to forget c) not to forget 15. she asked me about my schedule for the next week and i answered that i it yet. a) hadn't known b) didn't know c) wouldn't know
Ваше имя (никнейм)*
Email*
Комментарий*

Популярные вопросы в разделе

swetlanafatinia7323
oldprince840
konstantin0112
yurick2071488
tochkamail7
ngoncharov573
shuramuji
yahottabych201379
ivanov568
Nadezhda
Лусине_Ильенков134
dobrovolsky-tmz1
arevik2307
Тихонова
Мунировна