sergei-pletenev
?>

Do things (1) order of their importance. when you face a problem, (2) analyse the facts to make a decision. learn to organise things. put enthusiasm into your work, it is the only way to (3) what you are doing. remember, no one was (4) killed by doing well-organised work (“the busiest (5) finds the most leisure” don’t be a mental loafer (розумовий ледар). don’t be afraid to concentrate on (6) ideas, to think hard and to exercise your (7) and memory. don’t forget about good manners, avoid getting hot-tempered. take time to get the facts before you (8). live and learn, (9) your mistakes. think and act cheerfully and you will feel cheerful; keep (10). 1. a) in b) by c) for d) at 2. a) fist b) first c) furs d) fits 3. a) join b) enjoy c) enjoin d) engine 4. a)eve b) evil c) ever d) even 5. a) man b) man’s c) men d) mean 6. a) sum b) same c) sums d) some 7. a) wheel b) well c) will d) hill 8. a) act b) acted c) acting d)ate 9. a) analyse b) analysis c) analyses d) analyst 10.a) smile b) smiles c) smiled d) smiling

Английский язык

Ответы

annodomini1


1-in

2-first

3-b

4-c

5-a

6-b

7-c

8-a

9-a

10-d

Голосова-Лобанов1555
1.b,2.b,3.b,4.c,5.a,6.d,7.c,8.a,9.a,10.a
Mikhailova

Не хорошо быть богатым:

Однажды мой дядя начал свой самый первый бизнес в интернете. У него было много успехов, достижений. Он работал усердно, даже не уделял время родным и близким. Позабыл про все и только работал, работал весь день как робот. Мой дядя стал очень богатым, самым успешным бизнесменом. Летал в разные страны, отдыхал, покупал себе новый вещи, но у него не было друзей и он не с кем не общался. Из за своего богатство, ему начало на все все равно, ему нужны были только деньги. Ну и вот в один день ему стало одиноко, забыл про семью, друзей, родных и близких. После этого он задумался и внутри себя сказал: "Эх.. не хорошо же быть богатым, забываешь обо всем. В голове одни деньги и работа..". После этой мысли, он полетел назад к семье. Все думали что ему так же будет на всех все равно, но он обнял всех родных и понял что не хорошо быть богатым. Его родные обрадовались и дальше они жили долго и счастливо.

Объяснение:

Вот написал эссе.

BogdanR106203

Kazakhstan is 1) the ninth largest country in 2) The world. Kazakh is the main language, but a lot of people also speak 3) - Russian and 4) -  English. 5) The capital of Kazakhstan is 6) -  Nur-Sultan, 7) An exciting, modern city. There is also a lot of natural beauty in Kazakhstan, including  mountains, rives, lakes and forests. 8) The Capital Sea is the world`s largest lake. 9) -  visit to Kazakhstan is 10) An interesting experience and 11) -  Kazakh people always give their visitors 12) A very warm welcome!

Объяснение:

Ответить на вопрос

Поделитесь своими знаниями, ответьте на вопрос:

Do things (1) order of their importance. when you face a problem, (2) analyse the facts to make a decision. learn to organise things. put enthusiasm into your work, it is the only way to (3) what you are doing. remember, no one was (4) killed by doing well-organised work (“the busiest (5) finds the most leisure” don’t be a mental loafer (розумовий ледар). don’t be afraid to concentrate on (6) ideas, to think hard and to exercise your (7) and memory. don’t forget about good manners, avoid getting hot-tempered. take time to get the facts before you (8). live and learn, (9) your mistakes. think and act cheerfully and you will feel cheerful; keep (10). 1. a) in b) by c) for d) at 2. a) fist b) first c) furs d) fits 3. a) join b) enjoy c) enjoin d) engine 4. a)eve b) evil c) ever d) even 5. a) man b) man’s c) men d) mean 6. a) sum b) same c) sums d) some 7. a) wheel b) well c) will d) hill 8. a) act b) acted c) acting d)ate 9. a) analyse b) analysis c) analyses d) analyst 10.a) smile b) smiles c) smiled d) smiling
Ваше имя (никнейм)*
Email*
Комментарий*

Популярные вопросы в разделе

Corneewan
ilyushin-e
egorova90356684858370
Мельникова
fafina12586
Некрасов Валентина1097
Vladimir1172
textildlavas21
НиколаевнаОльга
VdoffOlga
Виктория Нина
nataliagorki476
kolefe22171
zotti
Abespal