oksanashabanovadc3197
?>

Контрольный Тест по английскому языку "Passive Voice" Выберите ваш вариант ответа вместо пропусков. 1.Everybody by the terrible news yesterday. a. was shocked b. shocked c. is shocking 2. Our plan by the members of the committee. a. Considers b. is being considered c. is considered 3. He responsible for the accident. a. was held b. was holding c. is holding 4. When the manager arrived, the problem . a. had already been solved b. had already solved c. had solved 5. The university of Michigan is one of the best universities in the United States and it in Ann Arbor. a. is located b. located c. location 6. Battle Creek is a hard-working city, where businesses dedicated employees who want to build a good life for their families. a. have not found b. have found c. found 7. I last Friday. a.have arrived b.arrived c.was arrived 8. Tom his key. a. has been lost b. was lost c. has lost 9. A new supermarket next year. a. will be built b. will built c. is building 10. When I came to the party, John home. a. had already gone b. was gone c. had already been gone 11. I don't think we must everything tomorrow. a. Finish b. have finished c. be finished 12. Weekends outdoors by most English people. a. spend b. are spended c. are spent 13.They this clock now. a. repair b. are repairing c. are being repaired 14. The Earth's surface mostly with water. a. has, been covered b. was, covered c. is covered 15. The bridge by tomorrow morning. a. is being reconstructed b. will have been reconstructed c. will be reconstructed

Английский язык

Ответы

Voshchula David393

1. a

2. a

3. a

4. a

5. a

6. b

7. b

8. c

9. a

10. a

11. a

12. c

13. b

14. c

15. b

Shlapakov1911aa

Выписать из текста предложения в пасивной форме, определить время

ALTERNATING CURRENT

Alternating current (AC) is an electric current which periodically reverses

direction, in contrast to direct current (DC) which flows only in one direction.

Alternating current is the form in which electric power is delivered to businesses

and residences, and it is the form of electrical energy that consumers typically use

when they plug kitchen appliances, televisions and electric lamps into a wall

socket. A common source of DC power is a battery cell in a flashlight. The

abbreviations AC and DC are often used to mean simply alternating and direct, as

when they modify current or voltage.

Тhe number of cycles per second is the frequency of an alternating current.

Тhere are two frequencies: the standard for Europe is 50 cycles per second while

the standard for the USA is 60 cycles per second. А standard frequency has а great

advantage since different systems сan bе interconnected.

Выписать из текста предложения в пасивной форме, определить время

Объяснение:


Выписать из текста предложения в пасивной форме, определить время ALTERNATING CURRENT Alternating cu
Romanovich1658

я вчера делал много дел. я утром в 10:30 съел 2 яйца в крутую. в 10:50 я чистел зубы. в 11:00 я пылесосил. в 12:00 я пообедал. в 12:20 я помыл посуду.в 12 :40 я начал читать книги повторять параграф. в 13:30 у меня начились уроки

I did a lot yesterday. I ate 2 eggs at 10:30 in the morning. at 10:50 am I was brushing my teeth. at 11:00 I was vacuuming. at 12:00 I had lunch. at 12:20 pm I washed the dishes. at 12:40 pm I started reading books and repeat a paragraph. at 13:30 my lessons began вот на англизком

Ответить на вопрос

Поделитесь своими знаниями, ответьте на вопрос:

Контрольный Тест по английскому языку "Passive Voice" Выберите ваш вариант ответа вместо пропусков. 1.Everybody by the terrible news yesterday. a. was shocked b. shocked c. is shocking 2. Our plan by the members of the committee. a. Considers b. is being considered c. is considered 3. He responsible for the accident. a. was held b. was holding c. is holding 4. When the manager arrived, the problem . a. had already been solved b. had already solved c. had solved 5. The university of Michigan is one of the best universities in the United States and it in Ann Arbor. a. is located b. located c. location 6. Battle Creek is a hard-working city, where businesses dedicated employees who want to build a good life for their families. a. have not found b. have found c. found 7. I last Friday. a.have arrived b.arrived c.was arrived 8. Tom his key. a. has been lost b. was lost c. has lost 9. A new supermarket next year. a. will be built b. will built c. is building 10. When I came to the party, John home. a. had already gone b. was gone c. had already been gone 11. I don't think we must everything tomorrow. a. Finish b. have finished c. be finished 12. Weekends outdoors by most English people. a. spend b. are spended c. are spent 13.They this clock now. a. repair b. are repairing c. are being repaired 14. The Earth's surface mostly with water. a. has, been covered b. was, covered c. is covered 15. The bridge by tomorrow morning. a. is being reconstructed b. will have been reconstructed c. will be reconstructed
Ваше имя (никнейм)*
Email*
Комментарий*

Популярные вопросы в разделе

des-32463
belegaj98
shurshin6975
НиколаевнаФ
Napishite cochinenie xudojestvennie poemi na
Aleksandrovna Kolesnik1764
Lapushkina
alexander4590
gen218
Obukhov-Buriko
Nikolai_oksana
elaginaelena70
mrFuz
bureiko
servik78
yuklimochkina3