lzelenyi5
?>

Choose the right variant. 1. “ excellent vacancy last week. you opportunity of getting it, “ he reproached me. a) had, mustn't miss b) have had, might not have missed it c) had, shouldn't have missed d) were having, couldn't miss 2. he had to early age, a) for, such, hadn't he b) his, such, didn't he c) himself, so, hadn't he d) to, so, didn't he 3. we camera because we chance to use it. a) might not have taken, had b) should not have taken, have had c) needn't have taken, had d) mustn't have taken, had had 4. the line is busy; the telephone now. a) should be speaking b) should have been speaking c) must be speaking d) can be speaking 5. see is. a) ought not to say, distressing b) ought not to have said, distressed c) won't be able to say, distressing d) cannot have said, distressed 6. he says that because it is but i don't believe a single ; . a) should do, lately, of him, mustn't have failed b) can't be done, late, of his, oughtn't fail c) mustn't be done, lately, of him, shouldn't have failed d) can be done, late, of his, can't have failed 7. i managed to come here at half past six. but a) needn't have hurried, had already left b) needn't hurry, have already left c) mustn't have hurried, had already left d) shouldn't hurry, have already left 8. if she doesn't take care she__ have a nervous breakdown hospital. a) hers, may, should go b) her, can, need to go c) herself, may, may have to go d) herself, must, must go 9. wallet himself, a) might lose, couldn't be stolen b) may have lost, can't have been stolen c) could have lost, must not have been stolen d) ought to lose, shouldn't be stolen 10. message at least! two hours. a) should send, waited b) must have sent, were waiting c) could send, have been waiting d) might have sent, had been waiting

Английский язык

Ответы

drontox1031
1. d
2. a
3. c
4. c
5. d
6. d
7. c
8. c
9. b
10. d
pak1998378

1. He was reading a book at five o'clock yesterday. 2. Will you go for a walk with me? — I am sorry, I can't. I am doing my homework. I haven’t written the English exercise yet. 3. Where do you usually take books for reading? 4. What was he doing when you saw him yesterday? 5. I have never heard of her. 6. This little boy has never seen a crocodile. 7. What are you reading now? — I am reading Tom's book. 8. Autumn has come. It is November now. It is getting colder, the days are getting shorter. It often rains. Soon it will be very cold. 9. Our students have done all kinds of exercises and now they are sure that they know this rule well. They hope they will make no mistakes in the paper.

татьяна1245
Существуют различные виды животных, все они важны в природе. например, мы опасаемся акул и считаем их опасными, в то время как они, естественно содержат морскую воду чистой и фильтруют ее. животные относятся к фауне, и они одинаково важны как для природы, так и для людей. в целом, есть два типа животных: и дикие. животные, которых мы часто называем питомцами дороги для людей. а вот дикие животные могут быть весьма опасны для человека. животные могут легко жить рядом с людьми, в то время как среда обитания диких животных в основном в лесах, джунглях и океане. в настоящее время существуют сотни видов животных, которые вымирают из-за действий людей против природы. в основном это дикие животные. существует высокая вероятность того, что последующие поколения смогут увидеть некоторых животных только на картинках, потому что к тому времени они вымрут. к счастью, есть еще много обезьян, зебр, львов, волков, жирафов в дикой природе. животные играют важную роль в жизни людей. в то время как люди заботятся о них, они что-то полезное взамен. например, куры яйца, коровы молоко, собаки защищают людей, кошки ловят мышей, овцы могут давать мех и т. д. недавно произошло увеличение бездомных животных, особенно кошек и собак. с одной стороны, бездомные животные могут быть весьма опасны для людей, с другой стороны, люди часто пытаются им, принося их домой, откармливая их и просто заботясь. существует также еще один вид классификации животных. мы выделяем следующие основные группы: млекопитающие, насекомые, птицы, рыбы и рептилии. млекопитающие животные, те, которые кормят своих детей молоком, среди них коровы, собаки, дельфины, кенгуру, и многие другие. насекомые - это маленькие существа с множеством ног и, как правило, с крыльями. птицы – это все животные с перьями. рыбы живут под водой и могут плавать. рептилии – это животные без крыльев, которые откладывают яйца, среди них змеи, крокодилы, ящерицы и некоторые другие. все эти группы животных содержат несколько довольно опасных видов. тем не менее, люди должны стараться относиться к ним хорошо, не предпринимая ничего, что вызывает их исчезновение.

Ответить на вопрос

Поделитесь своими знаниями, ответьте на вопрос:

Choose the right variant. 1. “ excellent vacancy last week. you opportunity of getting it, “ he reproached me. a) had, mustn't miss b) have had, might not have missed it c) had, shouldn't have missed d) were having, couldn't miss 2. he had to early age, a) for, such, hadn't he b) his, such, didn't he c) himself, so, hadn't he d) to, so, didn't he 3. we camera because we chance to use it. a) might not have taken, had b) should not have taken, have had c) needn't have taken, had d) mustn't have taken, had had 4. the line is busy; the telephone now. a) should be speaking b) should have been speaking c) must be speaking d) can be speaking 5. see is. a) ought not to say, distressing b) ought not to have said, distressed c) won't be able to say, distressing d) cannot have said, distressed 6. he says that because it is but i don't believe a single ; . a) should do, lately, of him, mustn't have failed b) can't be done, late, of his, oughtn't fail c) mustn't be done, lately, of him, shouldn't have failed d) can be done, late, of his, can't have failed 7. i managed to come here at half past six. but a) needn't have hurried, had already left b) needn't hurry, have already left c) mustn't have hurried, had already left d) shouldn't hurry, have already left 8. if she doesn't take care she__ have a nervous breakdown hospital. a) hers, may, should go b) her, can, need to go c) herself, may, may have to go d) herself, must, must go 9. wallet himself, a) might lose, couldn't be stolen b) may have lost, can't have been stolen c) could have lost, must not have been stolen d) ought to lose, shouldn't be stolen 10. message at least! two hours. a) should send, waited b) must have sent, were waiting c) could send, have been waiting d) might have sent, had been waiting
Ваше имя (никнейм)*
Email*
Комментарий*

Популярные вопросы в разделе

sashulyah3183
artem-whitenoise142
tatiyanabe2013727
Voshchula David393
shoko-2379
molodoychek
Alekseevna1064
stepa19806966
nkochladze
yelenaSmiryagin
koxhulya61
katcoffe3
fshevxuzheva313
Сергеевич1907
GridnevaVNIGNI"