Ofelya1308
?>

1. It is 2 o’clock … night.a) at b) in c) on d) under2. It is five minutes to eleven a.m.a) 10.55 b) 22.55 c) 10.05 d) 22.053. It is twenty-five minutes … five.a) past b) at c) in d) on4. It is half past nine p.m.a) 09.30 b) 21.30 c) 10.30 d) 22.305. It is 2 o’clock … the afternoon.a) past b) at c) in d) on6. George and Jill got married …June.a) past b) at c) on d) in7. We don’t have driving lessons … Sundays.a) past b) at c) on d) in8. Our train leaves … 9 o’clock in the evening.a) past b) at c) on d) in9. Would you like to live … the 18th century?a) past b) at c) on d) in10. I love having picnics … a warm summer day.a) past b) at c) on d) in11. Nancy is in Spain … the moment.a) past b) at c) on d) in12. Our final exams start … five days.a) past b) at c) on d) in13. I last saw Claire … Wednesday.a) on b) at c) for d) in14. We always have school vacations … Christmas.a) on b) at c) for d) in15. My aunt’s birthday is … 15 April.a) on b) at c) for d) in16. I hope to live in a detached house … the future.a) on b) at c) for d) in17. Henry doesn’t feel well … present.a) on b) at c) for d) in18. My father first went abroad … 2001.a) on b) at c) for d) in19. Your dress will be finished … a couple of hours.a) in b) at c) for d) on20. The nature is really beautiful … autumn.a) on b) at c) for d) in

Английский язык

Ответы

Oslopova
1. It is 2 o'clock ... night.
Ответ: a) at

Обоснование: Мы используем предлог "at", чтобы указать точное время.

2. It is five minutes to eleven a.m.
Ответ: a) 10.55

Обоснование: "Five minutes to eleven a.m." означает, что на часах 11:00 еще не наступило, а осталось 5 минут до него. Таким образом, это будет 10:55.

3. It is twenty-five minutes ... five.
Ответ: a) past

Обоснование: "Twenty-five minutes past five" означает, что на часах прошло уже 25 минут после пяти. Поэтому используется предлог "past".

4. It is half past nine p.m.
Ответ: b) 21.30

Обоснование: "Half past nine p.m." означает, что на часах уже половина часа после девяти вечера. В 24-часовом формате это будет 21:30.

5. It is 2 o'clock ... the afternoon.
Ответ: c) in

Обоснование: Мы используем предлог "in", чтобы указать время в течение определенной части дня. В данном случае, это "the afternoon" (после полудня).

6. George and Jill got married ... June.
Ответ: d) in

Обоснование: Мы используем предлог "in", чтобы указать месяц, когда произошло событие. В данном случае, это месяц "June".

7. We don’t have driving lessons ... Sundays.
Ответ: c) on

Обоснование: Мы используем предлог "on", чтобы указать день недели, когда что-то происходит. В данном случае, это "Sundays" (воскресенье).

8. Our train leaves ... 9 o’clock in the evening.
Ответ: b) at

Обоснование: Мы используем предлог "at", чтобы указать конкретное время, когда что-то начинается или происходит. В данном случае, это 9 o'clock (9 часов).

9. Would you like to live ... the 18th century?
Ответ: d) in

Обоснование: Мы используем предлог "in", чтобы указать временной период, в котором мы хотели бы жить. В данном случае, это "the 18th century" (18-й век).

10. I love having picnics ... a warm summer day.
Ответ: c) on

Обоснование: Мы используем предлог "on", чтобы указать конкретный день, когда мы любим устраивать пикники. В данном случае, это "a warm summer day" (теплый летний день).

11. Nancy is in Spain ... the moment.
Ответ: d) in

Обоснование: Мы используем предлог "in", чтобы указать текущий или настоящий момент времени. В данном случае, это "the moment" (в текущий момент).

12. Our final exams start ... five days.
Ответ: c) on

Обоснование: Мы используем предлог "on", чтобы указать конкретную дату, когда что-то начинается. В данном случае, это "five days" (через пять дней).

13. I last saw Claire ... Wednesday.
Ответ: a) on

Обоснование: Мы используем предлог "on", чтобы указать конкретный день, когда мы последний раз видели кого-то. В данном случае, это "Wednesday" (среда).

14. We always have school vacations ... Christmas.
Ответ: a) on

Обоснование: Мы используем предлог "on", чтобы указать конкретный праздник или сезон, когда у нас есть каникулы. В данном случае, это "Christmas" (Рождество).

15. My aunt’s birthday is ... 15 April.
Ответ: a) on

Обоснование: Мы используем предлог "on", чтобы указать конкретную дату (в данном случае, 15 апреля), когда у нас есть праздник или событие.

16. I hope to live in a detached house ... the future.
Ответ: d) in

Обоснование: Мы используем предлог "in", чтобы указать будущий период времени, когда мы надеемся на что-то. В данном случае, это "the future" (будущее).

17. Henry doesn’t feel well ... present.
Ответ: c) for

Обоснование: Мы используем предлог "for", чтобы указать временной период, в течение которого что-то продолжается. В данном случае, это "the present" (настоящее время).

18. My father first went abroad ... 2001.
Ответ: d) in

Обоснование: Мы используем предлог "in", чтобы указать год или временной период, когда что-то произошло. В данном случае, это "2001" (в 2001 году).

19. Your dress will be finished ... a couple of hours.
Ответ: c) in

Обоснование: Мы используем предлог "in", чтобы указать через сколько-то времени что-то будет готово или завершено. В данном случае, это "a couple of hours" (через пару часов).

20. The nature is really beautiful ... autumn.
Ответ: d) in

Обоснование: Мы используем предлог "in", чтобы указать конкретный сезон или время года, когда что-то происходит или характеризуется. В данном случае, это "autumn" (осень).

Ответить на вопрос

Поделитесь своими знаниями, ответьте на вопрос:

1. It is 2 o’clock … night.a) at b) in c) on d) under2. It is five minutes to eleven a.m.a) 10.55 b) 22.55 c) 10.05 d) 22.053. It is twenty-five minutes … five.a) past b) at c) in d) on4. It is half past nine p.m.a) 09.30 b) 21.30 c) 10.30 d) 22.305. It is 2 o’clock … the afternoon.a) past b) at c) in d) on6. George and Jill got married …June.a) past b) at c) on d) in7. We don’t have driving lessons … Sundays.a) past b) at c) on d) in8. Our train leaves … 9 o’clock in the evening.a) past b) at c) on d) in9. Would you like to live … the 18th century?a) past b) at c) on d) in10. I love having picnics … a warm summer day.a) past b) at c) on d) in11. Nancy is in Spain … the moment.a) past b) at c) on d) in12. Our final exams start … five days.a) past b) at c) on d) in13. I last saw Claire … Wednesday.a) on b) at c) for d) in14. We always have school vacations … Christmas.a) on b) at c) for d) in15. My aunt’s birthday is … 15 April.a) on b) at c) for d) in16. I hope to live in a detached house … the future.a) on b) at c) for d) in17. Henry doesn’t feel well … present.a) on b) at c) for d) in18. My father first went abroad … 2001.a) on b) at c) for d) in19. Your dress will be finished … a couple of hours.a) in b) at c) for d) on20. The nature is really beautiful … autumn.a) on b) at c) for d) in
Ваше имя (никнейм)*
Email*
Комментарий*

Популярные вопросы в разделе

РоманТрофимов2012
len22
ValerevnaRustam1072
Galina-Marat1096
kotocafe45
vladimir152
shoko-2379
Koshkina Alekseevna
printdecor
elhovskoemodk
anadtacia03108988
nsoro937
maisa1991
lider123
oniks-plus