Artyukhin545
?>

с английским языком! Тест Choose the correct variant. 1. She cannot run as fast as does. a) he b) him c) his 2. The bus was completely empty. There wasn't on it. a) nobody b) somebody c) anybody 3. She is interested languages, but she is not good them. a) in/at b) at/in c) for/ in 4. What is the most beautiful country you ? a) have ever visited b) are visiting c) have been visiting 5. What language in France? a) is speaking b) is spoken c) does speaking 6. If you me more time, I would have made a better report last week. a) gave b) had given c) have given 7. We'll see you Sunday. a) on next b) at next c) next 8. They have more money than . a) them b) you c) us 9. A little than 500 years ago North America was a vast wildness. a) last b) least c) less 10. The woman next door disappeared two months ago. She since then. a) haven't been seen b) hasn't been seen c) didn't see 11. If you took more exercise, you better. a) would feel b) will feel c) feel 12. This is Mr Brown, invention has helped a lot of people. a) whose b) which c) that 13. He's not busy today. He hasn't got to do. a) little b) many c) much 14. I wish I to Ann's party last night. a) went b) has gone c) had gone 15. The article she wrote was full mistakes. a) with b) of c) from 16. "Is this your book?" "Yes, it's . a) mine b) my c) of my 17. He was busy and couldn't listen the radio. a to b) on c) at 18. Would you like juice? a) any b) any more c) some 19. No news good news. a) were b) is c) are 20. The lecture gave interesting information. a) few b) a lot of c) many 21. He failed the exam. He enough. a) had not studied b) had studied c) has studied 22. He's a very dangerous criminal. He is in the city. a) more dangerous b) one of the more dangerous c) the most dangerous one 23. Where is the picture was on that wall? a) that b) who c) what 24. They arrived the railway station at 6 o'clock yesterday. a) in b) at c) on 25. Ann was late for work. Her boss was surprised. She late before. a) had never been b) wasn't c) didn't

Английский язык

Ответы

eleniloy26

1)a

2)c

3)a

4)a

5)b

6)b

7)c

8)b

9)c

10)b

11)a

12)b

13)c

14)a

15)b

16)a

17)a

18)a

19)b

20)b

21)a

22)c

23)c

24)b

25)a

Объяснение:

решено

knigi21212
My family is big. I have a mom,a dad ,a younger brother and an older sister.My mom's name is Olga .She works as an administrator in the clinic .I always help her with her household chores .My dad's name is Andrew.He's working security.He sometimes helps me with my lessons .My brother's name is Maxim .He is studying in the third grade.I'm helping him with his lessons .My older sister's name is Svetlana.She works at the hospital as an operating nurse.She helps me clean my house, she and I like to cook at home. We are a friendly family, and we try to get along with each other, we discuss our problems and try to solve them together.
ibswoklol1362
I want to talk about my family.
My family is big. I have a mom, dad, brother, a younger and elder sister. My mother is Olga. She works as an administrator in the polyclinic. I always help her with home affairs. My father is Andrew. He works in guard. He sometimes helps me with my lessons. My My brother is called Maxim. He is studying in the third grade. I help him with his lessons. My eldest sister is Svetlana. She is working as a nurse in the hospital. She helps me get home, we love to cook at home. We are a friendly family and we try to get along with each other, we discuss our problems and try to solve them together.

Ответить на вопрос

Поделитесь своими знаниями, ответьте на вопрос:

с английским языком! Тест Choose the correct variant. 1. She cannot run as fast as does. a) he b) him c) his 2. The bus was completely empty. There wasn't on it. a) nobody b) somebody c) anybody 3. She is interested languages, but she is not good them. a) in/at b) at/in c) for/ in 4. What is the most beautiful country you ? a) have ever visited b) are visiting c) have been visiting 5. What language in France? a) is speaking b) is spoken c) does speaking 6. If you me more time, I would have made a better report last week. a) gave b) had given c) have given 7. We'll see you Sunday. a) on next b) at next c) next 8. They have more money than . a) them b) you c) us 9. A little than 500 years ago North America was a vast wildness. a) last b) least c) less 10. The woman next door disappeared two months ago. She since then. a) haven't been seen b) hasn't been seen c) didn't see 11. If you took more exercise, you better. a) would feel b) will feel c) feel 12. This is Mr Brown, invention has helped a lot of people. a) whose b) which c) that 13. He's not busy today. He hasn't got to do. a) little b) many c) much 14. I wish I to Ann's party last night. a) went b) has gone c) had gone 15. The article she wrote was full mistakes. a) with b) of c) from 16. "Is this your book?" "Yes, it's . a) mine b) my c) of my 17. He was busy and couldn't listen the radio. a to b) on c) at 18. Would you like juice? a) any b) any more c) some 19. No news good news. a) were b) is c) are 20. The lecture gave interesting information. a) few b) a lot of c) many 21. He failed the exam. He enough. a) had not studied b) had studied c) has studied 22. He's a very dangerous criminal. He is in the city. a) more dangerous b) one of the more dangerous c) the most dangerous one 23. Where is the picture was on that wall? a) that b) who c) what 24. They arrived the railway station at 6 o'clock yesterday. a) in b) at c) on 25. Ann was late for work. Her boss was surprised. She late before. a) had never been b) wasn't c) didn't
Ваше имя (никнейм)*
Email*
Комментарий*

Популярные вопросы в разделе

Daletskaya Sergei1121
Воздвиженская
Панков1101
gub191025
Larisa-0888716
LesnovaVeronika1830
andrewa
alex-kuzora4411
evatautes
Less2014
zaotar2008
okovyrova1
snip99
aleksey270593
apetrov13