Радецкая264
?>

1. I (to get up) early yesterday. a) get b) gets c) will get d) got 2. Our lessons (to be over) at a quarter to two. a) is b) are c) be d) was 3. His sister always (to give) me books to read. a) give b) gives c) does give d) did give 4. David never (to take) bus to work. a) doesn’t take b) don’t take c) take d) takes 5. They will understand you if you (not to speak) fast. a) will not speak b) don’t speak c) doesn’t speak d) didn’t speak 6. What did he do …? a) in some days b) tomorrow c) last Monday d) soon 7. They … in the park when it began to rain. a) were b) was c) will be d) are 8. When you are ready, we (to join) you. a) join b) will join c) joined d) joins 9. I like coffee, but my brother (to prefer) green tea. a) prefer b) prefers c) will prefer d) preferred 10. I will not marry … I am thirty years old. a) until b) till c) after d) before

Английский язык

Ответы

platonm777639

1. A

2. B

3. B

4. D

5. B

6. C

7. A

8. B

9. B

10. A

Ответить на вопрос

Поделитесь своими знаниями, ответьте на вопрос:

1. I (to get up) early yesterday. a) get b) gets c) will get d) got 2. Our lessons (to be over) at a quarter to two. a) is b) are c) be d) was 3. His sister always (to give) me books to read. a) give b) gives c) does give d) did give 4. David never (to take) bus to work. a) doesn’t take b) don’t take c) take d) takes 5. They will understand you if you (not to speak) fast. a) will not speak b) don’t speak c) doesn’t speak d) didn’t speak 6. What did he do …? a) in some days b) tomorrow c) last Monday d) soon 7. They … in the park when it began to rain. a) were b) was c) will be d) are 8. When you are ready, we (to join) you. a) join b) will join c) joined d) joins 9. I like coffee, but my brother (to prefer) green tea. a) prefer b) prefers c) will prefer d) preferred 10. I will not marry … I am thirty years old. a) until b) till c) after d) before
Ваше имя (никнейм)*
Email*
Комментарий*

Популярные вопросы в разделе

frdf57
yfetyukov2
maglevanyycpt
Геннадьевич-Тимофеева158
Match the words with their definition
Devaunka40
Pochkun-Oleg
AnnaChulyukanova3
Leon-12
miha23727
zakup-r51
Popov Valentina1324
Yuliya Aleksandr686
Екатерина1369
zhmulyov-denis8
Borisovna24