Makarov
?>

1)I am in charge …………the production team. a) Of b) In c) On d) Off e) At 2)About 120 people work …..me in my team. a) At b) In c) By d) Without e) Under 3)She loves what she does and is glad to be ….work a) On b) Out c) Down d) In e) Above 4)Some of her friends are not so lucky :they are …..of work a) In b) Out c) Under d) With e) Above. 5)Ravi graduated …..Mumbai University …..a degree …..philosophy a) In, from , with b) With , from , in c) From , with , in d) From , at , in e) From , with , on 6)Our sales manager heads a department of 40 people. a) Off b) Out c) Up d) Of e) In 7)James deals ….the marketing , while Emma is responsible for products a) To b) At c) Of d) Up e) With 8)A applied ….jobs in different companies , but no results a) At b) For c) Of d) Up e) To 9)Dr.Pearson was foced to resign two grave events that happened in a close succession a) Towards b) At c) After d) Up e) To 10)May be in the future you’ll have a meeting ……your boss about a possible promotion a) With b) At c) Towards d) Up e) By 11)The house ….by the workers last Thursday a) Knock down b) Is knocked down c) Knocked down d) Knockes down e) Was knocked down 12)Football ….in most countries in the world a) Plays b) Are played c) Is playing d) Is played e) Were played

Английский язык

Ответы

smakarov76

1.b

2.a

3.d

4.b

5.c

6.a

7.a

8.d

9.a

10.a

Ответить на вопрос

Поделитесь своими знаниями, ответьте на вопрос:

1)I am in charge …………the production team. a) Of b) In c) On d) Off e) At 2)About 120 people work …..me in my team. a) At b) In c) By d) Without e) Under 3)She loves what she does and is glad to be ….work a) On b) Out c) Down d) In e) Above 4)Some of her friends are not so lucky :they are …..of work a) In b) Out c) Under d) With e) Above. 5)Ravi graduated …..Mumbai University …..a degree …..philosophy a) In, from , with b) With , from , in c) From , with , in d) From , at , in e) From , with , on 6)Our sales manager heads a department of 40 people. a) Off b) Out c) Up d) Of e) In 7)James deals ….the marketing , while Emma is responsible for products a) To b) At c) Of d) Up e) With 8)A applied ….jobs in different companies , but no results a) At b) For c) Of d) Up e) To 9)Dr.Pearson was foced to resign two grave events that happened in a close succession a) Towards b) At c) After d) Up e) To 10)May be in the future you’ll have a meeting ……your boss about a possible promotion a) With b) At c) Towards d) Up e) By 11)The house ….by the workers last Thursday a) Knock down b) Is knocked down c) Knocked down d) Knockes down e) Was knocked down 12)Football ….in most countries in the world a) Plays b) Are played c) Is playing d) Is played e) Were played
Ваше имя (никнейм)*
Email*
Комментарий*

Популярные вопросы в разделе

Головин662
lshimina65
genya1509
Mariya dmitrievna
Elizavetaborisovna1992
Nikolai_oksana
Мамедов
AHO436
pashyanaram
Lebedeva1577
Bsn1704
horizma609
bogdanyukn562
shurshin6975
Любовь-Волков1205